RRB Group D Recruitment 62907 Posts

  1. RRB Group D 62907 Posts. Railway Recruitment Board  Group  D 62907 Vacancies has been released by Government of India, Ministry of Railways. Railways Recruitment Board issued a job notification for group D posts with (62907 vacancies) eligible and  interested candidates can apply for this vacant posts.

RRB Group D Recruitment 62907 vacancies:

Indian government ministry of railways has released the notification of group D posts (62907 vacancies)in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix.  eligible and interested candidates apply online form 10-2-2018 to 12-3-2018 and candidates have a vailed Email ID and phone number Other details like age, educational qualification are given below.

Railways Recruitment Board Group D Vacancies Details: 

RRBGENSCSTOBCTOTAL
Bangalore11843461675962293
Bhopal17724932969613522
Bhubhaneshwar7832451583461532
Bilaspur587168873171159
Ahmedabad305690147716536087
Ajmer249370436011984755
Allahabad253373635211414762
Chandigarh3955117459021137832
Chennai4314313326662979
Kolkata11553552036542367
Patna301689945016145981
Mumbai232167539312364625
Gorakhpur16865002769263388
Guwahati13043841936962577
Secunderabad32541016530172365907
Ranchi12404261976622526
GRAND TOTLE31889945350616290762907

Eligibility Criteria RRB Vacancies 2018:

Age Limit Details:   Candidates age should be 18-31 years and other reserved category age relaxation upto 5 years for   SC/ST , 3 years of OBC and 10 years for PWD. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification Details : candidate should be 10th pass or  plus ITI certificate granted by (NCVT/SCVT) ,apprenticeship certificate.

Selection process Details:

All the candidate who have applied will be selected on the basis of computer based exam and physical test

Application fee details :

There is a fee of Rs 500 for all the candidates but the relaxation of reserved category Rs 250 accept SC/ST/Ex -serviceman as Female. Fee will be done by online(debit card/credit card ) and offline by SBI bank Challan or Post Office Challan.

How To Apply Railways Recruitment  2018 Details :

1.All the aspirants should make a valid email id & mobile number.
2. Go to the website www.gov.in
3. Select Advertisement option.
4. Go through the notification carefully.
5. Click on online link.
6. In case of new user register first.
7. Fill up the application form carefully.
8. Now take at least 2 printouts of online application for future reference.

Important Dates Details:

Start of application filling:           10-02-2018

close of application filling :        12-03-2018

Last date of fee through online :     12-03-2018

Last date of fee through by (SBI Challan) offline : 12-03-2018

Last date of Fee through by (post office challan) offline: 10-03-2018

website: www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *